Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57213560

Bids Are invited for Arens Control Cable

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gurdaspur, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurdaspur → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
35

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Arens Control Cable Arens Controls Cable , Transfer Case Mtg Bracket , Clutch Master Cylinder Assy , Air Pressure Hose , Hose F-7870540 , Strg Pipe , Crank Shaft Oil Seal Rear , Gasket Cylinder Head , Hose Assy 4720-014936 , Oil Seal And Pinion Kit With Nut , Seal Door Panel , Transfer Case Bush , Spring Leaf 4Th , Parts Kit Power Steering , Knuckle Repair Kit With Bush

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Arens Controls cableArens Controls cable
2Transfer Case Mtg BracketTransfer Case Mtg Bracket
3Clutch Master Cylinder assyClutch Master Cylinder assy
4Air Pressure HoseAir Pressure Hose
5Hose F-7870540Hose F-7870540
6STRG PipeSTRG Pipe
7Crank shaft oil seal rearCrank shaft oil seal rear
8Gasket Cylinder HeadGasket Cylinder Head
9Hose Assy 4720-014936Hose Assy 4720-014936
10Oil seal and Pinion kit with NutOil seal and Pinion kit with Nut
11Seal Door PanelSeal Door Panel
12Transfer Case BushTransfer Case Bush
13Spring Leaf 4thSpring Leaf 4th
14Parts Kit Power steeringParts Kit Power steering
15Knuckle Repair kit with bushKnuckle Repair kit with bush

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213560
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Arens Control Cable Arens Controls Cable , Transfer Case Mtg Bracket , Clutch Master Cylinder Assy , Air Pressure Hose , Hose F-7870540 , Strg Pipe , Crank Shaft Oil Seal Rear , Gasket Cylinder Head , Hose Assy 4720-014936 , Oil Seal And Pinion Kit With Nut , Seal Door Panel , Transfer Case Bush , Spring Leaf 4Th , Parts Kit Power Steering , Knuckle Repair Kit With Bush
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964540
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurdaspur
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5d5b84a2-df68-4aeb-9016-5e3e832a2a62.pdf
9809988_Boq_1.xlsx
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-26-17-16-24_ff81fd6156213144982673915b49df16.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5d5b84a2-df68-4aeb-9016-5e3e832a2a62.pdf

xlsx

9809988_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-26-17-16-24_ff81fd6156213144982673915b49df16.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders