Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57213437

Bids Are invited for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490 (Q4)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
18400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5400

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490 (Q4)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213437
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490 (Q4)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7853258
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18400
Exemption Available
Document List
8c2eee19-77c9-4aab-ad32-3873748d9acf.pdf
ATCPCA4_7fc78a28-6c31-4a65-85281787742519957_rsingh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8c2eee19-77c9-4aab-ad32-3873748d9acf.pdf

pdf

ATCPCA4_7fc78a28-6c31-4a65-85281787742519957_rsingh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders