Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57213431

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Routine And Miscellaneous Mechanical Jobs In Converter Mechanical Group, Lubrication Of Converter Shop, Sms-2

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.53 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Routine And Miscellaneous Mechanical Jobs In Converter Mechanical Group, Lubrication Of Converter Shop, Sms-2

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213431
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.53 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Routine And Miscellaneous Mechanical Jobs In Converter Mechanical Group, Lubrication Of Converter Shop, Sms-2
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963948
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.53 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
51bd7224-ad58-49c0-a92e-da65893e3932.pdf
1787733966.xlsx
1787733995.pdf
1787733999.pdf
1787734004.pdf
1787734008.pdf
1787734015.pdf
1787734023.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

51bd7224-ad58-49c0-a92e-da65893e3932.pdf

xlsx

1787733966.xlsx

pdf

1787733995.pdf

pdf

1787733999.pdf

pdf

1787734004.pdf

pdf

1787734008.pdf

pdf

1787734015.pdf

pdf

1787734023.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders