Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57213428

Bids Are invited for Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Terry Wool/Poly Viscose Blend; Hospital , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Cotton; Hospital , Stitching And Tailoring Service -

Issued by Government Departments · Imphal West, Manipur
Tender Value
24.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
74000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Imphal West → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1576

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Terry Wool/Poly Viscose Blend; Hospital , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Cotton; Hospital , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; As Specified In The Technical Specification; Hospital

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213428
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Terry Wool/Poly Viscose Blend; Hospital , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Cotton; Hospital , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; As Specified In The Technical Specification; Hospital
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962063
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Imphal West
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 74000
Exemption Available
Document List
ccb0861a-4649-44d0-9c16-ea8852886af3.pdf
1787661329.pdf
ATC_d60532f2-31fb-43e8-aa4d1787726366264_linthoi.rims-mn.pdf
Integrity_a932bbab-3d8d-4f31-83831787720905804_linthoi.rims-mn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ccb0861a-4649-44d0-9c16-ea8852886af3.pdf

pdf

1787661329.pdf

rims-mn

ATC_d60532f2-31fb-43e8-aa4d1787726366264_linthoi.rims-mn.pdf

rims-mn

Integrity_a932bbab-3d8d-4f31-83831787720905804_linthoi.rims-mn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders