Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57213426

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Sch 1 Amc: Scaffolding Mr, Jetty, Outside Refinery , Custom Bid For Services - Sch 2 Amc: Scaffolding Mr, Jetty, Outside Refinery

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
7.08 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Sch 1 Amc: Scaffolding Mr, Jetty, Outside Refinery , Custom Bid For Services - Sch 2 Amc: Scaffolding Mr, Jetty, Outside Refinery

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213426
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Sch 1 Amc: Scaffolding Mr, Jetty, Outside Refinery , Custom Bid For Services - Sch 2 Amc: Scaffolding Mr, Jetty, Outside Refinery
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7945189
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7.08 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d17216fb-9cec-4359-9e3c-a7190920287e.pdf
1787290744.pdf
1787290768.pdf
1787291924.pdf
1787655042.xlsx
1787742868.pdf
1787742886.pdf
atcnn_d4a76d68-fd29-43b7-8d9b1787743029884_buyer229.hpcl.mh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d17216fb-9cec-4359-9e3c-a7190920287e.pdf

pdf

1787290744.pdf

pdf

1787290768.pdf

pdf

1787291924.pdf

xlsx

1787655042.xlsx

pdf

1787742868.pdf

pdf

1787742886.pdf

hpcl

atcnn_d4a76d68-fd29-43b7-8d9b1787743029884_buyer229.hpcl.mh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders