Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57213348

Bids Are invited for Bio Medical Waste Management Service - Per Bed Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal, Documentation And Reporting, Storage And Handling; Sub Divisional Railway Hospital, Tatanagar; Polycarbonate Jars, W

Issued by Government Departments · East Singhbum, Jharkhand
Tender Value
5.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
11500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Singhbum → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
55

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bio Medical Waste Management Service - Per Bed Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal, Documentation And Reporting, Storage And Handling; Sub Divisional Railway Hospital, Tatanagar; Polycarbonate Jars, White Puncture Proof C..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213348
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bio Medical Waste Management Service - Per Bed Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal, Documentation And Reporting, Storage And Handling; Sub Divisional Railway Hospital, Tatanagar; Polycarbonate Jars, White Puncture Proof C..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964690
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City East Singhbum
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11500
Exemption Available
Document List
d1b4f7de-a16c-4abe-b547-b735a7ecefc1.pdf
1787749006.pdf
1787749023.pdf
BMW_a15a5d99-bf33-4b19-91bc1787749836241_acmstata1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d1b4f7de-a16c-4abe-b547-b735a7ecefc1.pdf

pdf

1787749006.pdf

pdf

1787749023.pdf

pdf

BMW_a15a5d99-bf33-4b19-91bc1787749836241_acmstata1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders