Defence Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57213343

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Serviceability Checks Of Gas Analysis

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
5.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Serviceability Checks Of Gas Analysis

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213343
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Serviceability Checks Of Gas Analysis
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964600
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
abe5945b-9762-4779-a3a0-0ac7b1fe2a09.pdf
1787746829.xlsx
1787747039.pdf
1787747044.pdf
1787747087.pdf
1787747348.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

abe5945b-9762-4779-a3a0-0ac7b1fe2a09.pdf

xlsx

1787746829.xlsx

pdf

1787747039.pdf

pdf

1787747044.pdf

pdf

1787747087.pdf

pdf

1787747348.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders