Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 1 days TDR #57213281

Bids Are invited for Electrical Goods

Issued by Cooperative · Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shahjahanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
455

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Electrical Goods 4 Pole M.C.B 63 Make Havells Siemens , 4 Pole M.C.B 32 Make Havells Siemens , 4 Pole M.C.B 16 Make Havells Siemens , 4 Pole M.C.B 100 Make Havells Siemens , 4 Pole M.C.B 125 Make Havells Siemens , 3 Pole M.C.B 32 Make Havells Siemens , 3 Pole M.C.B 63 Make Havells Siemens , Pendent Type Holder Make R.K. Lite , Ceillng Fan Capacitor Size 2.5 Mfd Make Epcos , Ceillng Fan Capacitor Size 3.15 Mfd Make Epcos , Ceillng Fan Capacitor Size 4 Mfd Make Epcos , Ceillng Fan Capacitor Size 10 Mfd Make Epcos , Backtol Gray, Make Dr. Beck , Becktol Red Make Dr. Beck , Cane Unloader Remote Push Button Station With 12 Push Button , Power Contact Cleaner Crc 2 26 500 Ml Pack , Ec Clean Spray 350 Ml , Brasso 500 Ml , Cable Tiles Size 200Mm X4.8Mm , 2 Core Flexible Twist Copper Wire Size 1.5 Mm Make Polycab , 2 Core Cable Rubber Coted Copper Cable Size 0.5 Mm Make Polycab , Flexible Copper Wire 1 Core Size 1 Mm Make Polycab

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
14 Pole M.C.B 63 AMP Make Havells Siemens4 Pole M.C.B 63 AMP Make Havells Siemens
24 Pole M.C.B 32 AMP Make Havells Siemens4 Pole M.C.B 32 AMP Make Havells Siemens
34 Pole M.C.B 16 AMP Make Havells Siemens4 Pole M.C.B 16 AMP Make Havells Siemens
44 Pole M.C.B 100 AMP Make Havells Siemens4 Pole M.C.B 100 AMP Make Havells Siemens
54 Pole M.C.B 125 AMP Make Havells Siemens4 Pole M.C.B 125 AMP Make Havells Siemens
63 Pole M.C.B 32 AMP Make Havells Siemens3 Pole M.C.B 32 AMP Make Havells Siemens
73 Pole M.C.B 63 AMP Make Havells Siemens3 Pole M.C.B 63 AMP Make Havells Siemens
8Pendent Type Holder Make R.K. LitePendent Type Holder Make R.K. Lite
9Ceillng fan capacitor size 2.5 MFD Make EPCOSCeillng fan capacitor size 2.5 MFD Make EPCOS
10Ceillng fan capacitor size 3.15 MFD Make EPCOSCeillng fan capacitor size 3.15 MFD Make EPCOS
11Ceillng fan capacitor size 4 MFD Make EPCOSCeillng fan capacitor size 4 MFD Make EPCOS
12Ceillng fan capacitor size 10 MFD Make EPCOSCeillng fan capacitor size 10 MFD Make EPCOS
13Backtol Gray, Make Dr. BeckBacktol Gray, Make Dr. Beck
14Becktol Red Make Dr. BeckBecktol Red Make Dr. Beck
15Cane Unloader Remote Push Button Station with 12 Push ButtonCane Unloader Remote Push Button Station with 12 Push Button
16Power Contact Cleaner CRC 2 26 500 ML PackPower Contact Cleaner CRC 2 26 500 ML Pack
17EC Clean Spray 350 MLEC Clean Spray 350 ML
18Brasso 500 MLBrasso 500 ML
19Cable tiles size 200mm X4.8mmCable tiles size 200mm X4.8mm
202 core Flexible twist copper wire size 1.5 mm Make Polycab2 core Flexible twist copper wire size 1.5 mm Make Polycab
212 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 0.5 mm Make Polycab2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 0.5 mm Make Polycab
22Flexible copper wire 1 core size 1 mm Make PolycabFlexible copper wire 1 core size 1 mm Make Polycab

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213281
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Electrical Goods 4 Pole M.C.B 63 Make Havells Siemens , 4 Pole M.C.B 32 Make Havells Siemens , 4 Pole M.C.B 16 Make Havells Siemens , 4 Pole M.C.B 100 Make Havells Siemens , 4 Pole M.C.B 125 Make Havells Siemens , 3 Pole M.C.B 32 Make Havells Siemens , 3 Pole M.C.B 63 Make Havells Siemens , Pendent Type Holder Make R.K. Lite , Ceillng Fan Capacitor Size 2.5 Mfd Make Epcos , Ceillng Fan Capacitor Size 3.15 Mfd Make Epcos , Ceillng Fan Capacitor Size 4 Mfd Make Epcos , Ceillng Fan Capacitor Size 10 Mfd Make Epcos , Backtol Gray, Make Dr. Beck , Becktol Red Make Dr. Beck , Cane Unloader Remote Push Button Station With 12 Push Button , Power Contact Cleaner Crc 2 26 500 Ml Pack , Ec Clean Spray 350 Ml , Brasso 500 Ml , Cable Tiles Size 200Mm X4.8Mm , 2 Core Flexible Twist Copper Wire Size 1.5 Mm Make Polycab , 2 Core Cable Rubber Coted Copper Cable Size 0.5 Mm Make Polycab , Flexible Copper Wire 1 Core Size 1 Mm Make Polycab
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964473
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shahjahanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
aa732aa0-b1a0-4536-967a-f9ba3f30c385.pdf
1787743437.xlsx
9809915_Boq_1.xlsx
electrical_2026-08-26-16-50-55_b7ea2ad986d9e67ec11a2adafbf5d0d6.pdf
electrical_b63951aa-1582-46f8-89ed1787743489820_powayan.purchase.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

aa732aa0-b1a0-4536-967a-f9ba3f30c385.pdf

xlsx

1787743437.xlsx

xlsx

9809915_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

electrical_2026-08-26-16-50-55_b7ea2ad986d9e67ec11a2adafbf5d0d6.pdf

purchase

electrical_b63951aa-1582-46f8-89ed1787743489820_powayan.purchase.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders