Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57213223

(i) Construction of boundary wall for newly constructed quarters at Antagarh. (ii)Improvement of road surface, fencing, height gauge, gate goomty and toilets etc. at level crossing under jurisdiction of DEN/II/Raipur.(iii)Standardization of sand hump

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.83 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.67 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for (I) Construction Of Boundary Wall For Newly Constructed Quarters At Antagarh. (Ii)Improvement Of Road Surface, Fencing, Height Gauge, Gate Goomty And Toilets Etc. At Level Crossing Under Jurisdiction Of Den/Ii/Raipur.(Iii)Standardization Of Sand Hump, Dead Ends And Trolley Refuge Under The Jurisdiction Of Den/Ii/Raipur.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213223
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.83 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for (I) Construction Of Boundary Wall For Newly Constructed Quarters At Antagarh. (Ii)Improvement Of Road Surface, Fencing, Height Gauge, Gate Goomty And Toilets Etc. At Level Crossing Under Jurisdiction Of Den/Ii/Raipur.(Iii)Standardization Of Sand Hump, Dead Ends And Trolley Refuge Under The Jurisdiction Of Den/Ii/Raipur.
Basic Detail
Tender No E-R-T-88-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.83 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.67 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Annexure-AEngg.Org._.pdf
Annexure-BPlantMachinery.pdf
Annexure-CWorkinHand.pdf
Annexure-EEFTdetail_R-1.pdf
Annexure-J.pdf
Annexure-VIB.pdf
Annexure-W.pdf
AnnexureI-Icommunicationdetails.pdf
AnnexureVIABidsecurityformat-1-2new.pdf
c9be9799-972b-494d-bf18-7237cf2296c1.pdf
CE16Revised2023-1-111.pdf
GCC2022uptoACS11-compressed.pdf
PCECircular31-1-171.pdf
SCC121-12-Revised.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
Org

Annexure-AEngg.Org._.pdf

pdf

Annexure-BPlantMachinery.pdf

pdf

Annexure-CWorkinHand.pdf

pdf

Annexure-EEFTdetail_R-1.pdf

pdf

Annexure-J.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VIB.pdf

pdf

Annexure-W.pdf

pdf

AnnexureI-Icommunicationdetails.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIABidsecurityformat-1-2new.pdf

pdf

c9be9799-972b-494d-bf18-7237cf2296c1.pdf

pdf

CE16Revised2023-1-111.pdf

pdf

GCC2022uptoACS11-compressed.pdf

pdf

PCECircular31-1-171.pdf

pdf

SCC121-12-Revised.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders