Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57213136

Electrical Work in connection with construction of 1st floor of pannel Building at Narkatiaganj .

Issued by Government Departments · Samastipur, Bihar
Tender Value
6.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
13700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Samastipur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electrical Work In Connection With Construction Of 1St Floor Of Pannel Building At Narkatiaganj .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213136
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Electrical Work In Connection With Construction Of 1St Floor Of Pannel Building At Narkatiaganj .
Basic Detail
Tender No EL-G-SPJ-22-ET-26-27-RT
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Samastipur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 6.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1stfloorofpanelbuildingatNarkatiaganj.pdf
ACS01to11_new.pdf
ANX-VVA.pdf
DECLARATIONREGARDINGASSOCIATIONWITHGAZETTEDRAILWAYOFFICERENGINEER-1.pdf
e7ce470a-5653-4b79-bdb5-4a27cd61b2ed.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Letterofcredit.pdf
Mandateform.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1stfloorofpanelbuildingatNarkatiaganj.pdf

pdf

ACS01to11_new.pdf

pdf

ANX-VVA.pdf

pdf

DECLARATIONREGARDINGASSOCIATIONWITHGAZETTEDRAILWAYOFFICERENGINEER-1.pdf

pdf

e7ce470a-5653-4b79-bdb5-4a27cd61b2ed.pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf

pdf

Letterofcredit.pdf

pdf

Mandateform.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders