Railways Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57212881

Supply Of BRASS ROUND BAR TO DIA 80 mm TO IS 319 L

Issued by Government Departments · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
100

Project Description

Supply Of brass round bar to dia 80 mm to is 319 l , brass round bar to dia 80 mm to is 319 latest specifications,minimum length no t less than 500mm the supplier has to furnish material composition certificate from nabl ac credited lab for the supply . [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57212881
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rail Wheel Factory
Work Description Supply Of brass round bar to dia 80 mm to is 319 l , brass round bar to dia 80 mm to is 319 latest specifications,minimum length no t less than 500mm the supplier has to furnish material composition certificate from nabl ac credited lab for the supply . [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No P2265612A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1f9158c1-a18e-41d2-9d9d-40575148391f.pdf
5196721.pdf
5341701.pdf
5344466.pdf
5772506.pdf
5835229.pdf
5835232.pdf
5835238.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1f9158c1-a18e-41d2-9d9d-40575148391f.pdf

pdf

5196721.pdf

pdf

5341701.pdf

pdf

5344466.pdf

pdf

5772506.pdf

pdf

5835229.pdf

pdf

5835232.pdf

pdf

5835238.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders