Railways Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57212784

Rajkot Division:- Providing of MEA (PA system, Cover shed, Water Taps) at various stations (MEA).

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.46 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
2.94 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rajkot Division:- Providing Of Mea (Pa System, Cover Shed, Water Taps) At Various Stations (Mea). , - Please See Item Breakup For Details. , - 40 Mm Thick Kota Stone Slab Flooring Of Size Up To60x60cm Over 20Mm (Average) Thick Base Of 1:4Cement Mortar (1Cement: 4Coarse Sand) Andjointed With Grey Cement Slurry Mixed Withpigment To Match The Shade Of The Slab Includingrubbing And Polishing Complete. Excuding The Costof Cement For This Item .Note :- Abss Bkng , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57212784
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.46 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Rajkot Division:- Providing Of Mea (Pa System, Cover Shed, Water Taps) At Various Stations (Mea). , - Please See Item Breakup For Details. , - 40 Mm Thick Kota Stone Slab Flooring Of Size Up To60x60cm Over 20Mm (Average) Thick Base Of 1:4Cement Mortar (1Cement: 4Coarse Sand) Andjointed With Grey Cement Slurry Mixed Withpigment To Match The Shade Of The Slab Includingrubbing And Polishing Complete. Excuding The Costof Cement For This Item .Note :- Abss Bkng , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No DRM-RJT-2026-27-E-44R
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.46 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.94 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
77def828-e5d3-4fa0-aa98-970c1dbbb541.pdf
ACS-1IRSGCCApril2022.pdf
ACS-2IRSGCCApril2022.pdf
ACS-4IRGCCAPRIL2022.pdf
ACS-6IRGCCAPRIL2022.pdf
ACSNO.5IRGCCAPRIL2022.pdf
Annexure-VA.pdf
Annexure-VI.pdf
Annexure-VVARevisedFormatForCertificate.pdf
BankDetails.pdf
CertificateforRailwayEmployeeRe-engagement.pdf
GCCACS1to11_1.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
IRSGCC-2022-AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
LetterofCreditasModeofPayment.pdf
NoRelativeCertificate.pdf
PBGFORMAT.pdf
ProcedureForEnsuringSafetyAtWorkSite.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofcontractorbillImplementationofGST.pdf
ProformaofAnnexure-VIB.pdf
ProformaofMOUforJV_1.pdf
SafetyRules.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

77def828-e5d3-4fa0-aa98-970c1dbbb541.pdf

pdf

ACS-1IRSGCCApril2022.pdf

pdf

ACS-2IRSGCCApril2022.pdf

pdf

ACS-4IRGCCAPRIL2022.pdf

pdf

ACS-6IRGCCAPRIL2022.pdf

5IRGCCAPRIL2022

ACSNO.5IRGCCAPRIL2022.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VI.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VVARevisedFormatForCertificate.pdf

pdf

BankDetails.pdf

pdf

CertificateforRailwayEmployeeRe-engagement.pdf

pdf

GCCACS1to11_1.pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf

3

IRSGCC-2022-AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf

pdf

LetterofCreditasModeofPayment.pdf

pdf

NoRelativeCertificate.pdf

pdf

PBGFORMAT.pdf

pdf

ProcedureForEnsuringSafetyAtWorkSite.pdf

pdf

ProcedureforpaymentofcontractorbillImplementationofGST.pdf

pdf

ProformaofAnnexure-VIB.pdf

pdf

ProformaofMOUforJV_1.pdf

pdf

SafetyRules.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders