Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57212010

Tender For Construction Of Drain From Ho Irshad Ahmad Reshi To Manzoor Ahmad Reshi At Chewauller Tral) Block :- Tral Scheme : Pri Distt Capex

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
98000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1960
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Drain From Ho Irshad Ahmad Reshi To Manzoor Ahmad Reshi At Chewauller Tral) Block :- Tral Scheme : Pri Distt Capex

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104933-(CO DRAIN FROM HO IRSHAD AHMAD RESHI TO MANZOOR AHMAD RESHI AT CHEWAULLER TRAL) Block :- Tral Scheme : PRI Distt capex
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:: All kinds of soil
2Providing laying dry stone solling hand packed including carriage 05km by MT with plum
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Providing and Applying 12mm plaster in 1:6 mix ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
6Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
7Sand carriage by by MT avg lead of 22 kM.
8bajri carriage by by MT avg lead of 15 kM.
9Add cost of photograph and sign board etc./ Back filling and other unforseen items to be paid as per actual Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57212010
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 98000
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Drain From Ho Irshad Ahmad Reshi To Manzoor Ahmad Reshi At Chewauller Tral) Block :- Tral Scheme : Pri Distt Capex
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 98000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1960
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bae41ddd-a771-49d1-977e-a43fa2cf2480.html
BOQ_1080504.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bae41ddd-a771-49d1-977e-a43fa2cf2480.html

xls

BOQ_1080504.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders