Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57212004

Tender For Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Trich Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
49400
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
988
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Trich Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDC2627105119 RENOVATION OF PANCHAYAT GHAR TRICH BLOCK KAKAPORA block kakapora year 2026-27 Scheme: PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing fly proof wire gauze to windows, clerestory windows and doors with M.S Flat 15x3 mm and nuts and bolts complete.
2Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connectingplate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
3Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs, (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57212004
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 49400
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Trich Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 49400
Tender Fee 200
EMD 988
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4bcbaf3c-7bb8-40e8-b765-5cbcfbba12e0.html
BOQ_1080604.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4bcbaf3c-7bb8-40e8-b765-5cbcfbba12e0.html

xls

BOQ_1080604.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders