Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57211988

Tender For Fencing Of Ups At Kachipora Scheme: -Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
77600
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1552
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Fencing Of Ups At Kachipora Scheme: -Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627114291 Fencing of UPS at Kachipora Scheme: -PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
2Providing and Placing of Plum , including all carriages/Leads and lifts
3Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns
412mm Cement plaster of mix:13.1.1 1 : 4( 1 cement : 4fine sand)
5Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete
6Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge. Made of G.I. wire of dia upto 3 mm
7painting on steel work with deluxe muli surface paint required shade two or more coats
8Carriage of Sand/agg by MT 12 kms
9Provision for signboard and photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211988
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 77600
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Fencing Of Ups At Kachipora Scheme: -Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 77600
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1552
Exemption Not Available
Document List
111e537b-ccef-4261-a22b-7942b13f5a1b.html
BOQ_1080523.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

111e537b-ccef-4261-a22b-7942b13f5a1b.html

xls

BOQ_1080523.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders