Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments TDR #57211855

Tender For Supply, Delivery & Installation Of 12 V, 100 Ah Capacity Battery For Diesel Truck Engine (Make- Exide Type Xp 1000)

Issued by Government Departments · alipurduar, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
Ref Document
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
alipurduar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply, Delivery & Installation Of 12 V, 100 Ah Capacity Battery For Diesel Truck Engine (Make- Exide Type Xp 1000) Battery Terminals 4.00 Each 295.00 1180.00 3.00 Repairing Overhouling Of Self Starter Of Truck Engine Of Existing Mtu Including Charges Of Attending On Fault, Thoroughly Checking And Fitting Fixing In Existing Position

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211855
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name public health engineering department
Work Description Tender For Supply, Delivery & Installation Of 12 V, 100 Ah Capacity Battery For Diesel Truck Engine (Make- Exide Type Xp 1000) Battery Terminals 4.00 Each 295.00 1180.00 3.00 Repairing Overhouling Of Self Starter Of Truck Engine Of Existing Mtu Including Charges Of Attending On Fault, Thoroughly Checking And Fitting Fixing In Existing Position
Basic Detail
Tender No
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City alipurduar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8581f451-8ca7-4b38-9471-e551fd3e166f.rar

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
rar

8581f451-8ca7-4b38-9471-e551fd3e166f.rar

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders