Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57211708

Tender For annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector-10 U/E, Ambala City. Cleaning Of Various Hsvp Site At Water Works U/E, Ambala City Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

Issued by Local Bodies · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
1.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3380
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector-10 U/E, Ambala City. Cleaning Of Various Hsvp Site At Water Works U/E, Ambala City Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/Mtc of EPHS in Sector-10 U/E, Ambala City. `Cleaning of various HSVP site at Water Works U/E, Ambala City complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto`.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[1.LB008] LB008. Beldar
2[1.PM026] PM026. Tractor with trolley
3[1.PM057] PM057. Hire charges for JCB with bucket capacity more than 0.75 cum with fuel and driver Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211708
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector-10 U/E, Ambala City. Cleaning Of Various Hsvp Site At Water Works U/E, Ambala City Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026FA2B62DE 82F3 4584 B2B7 D43DC6D95945239HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3380
Exemption Available
Document List
b1e6b76f-2e16-409d-9f2d-6f3a23c857b4.html
BOQ_623310.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b1e6b76f-2e16-409d-9f2d-6f3a23c857b4.html

xls

BOQ_623310.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders