Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57211697

Tender For Various Villages, Rural Area Replacement Of Existing Submersible Sets With Head/ Capacity At Various Tube Wells (Under Phesd No. 2, Naraingarh).

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
19.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
39404
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Various Villages, Rural Area Replacement Of Existing Submersible Sets With Head/ Capacity At Various Tube Wells (Under Phesd No. 2, Naraingarh).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Various villages, Rural area replacement of existing submersible sets with Head/ Capacity at various tube wells (under PHESD No. 2, Naraingarh).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Deduct - NS Item- Less credit to existing GI pipes class B marked with IS: 1239 in 3.05 mtr. Length
2Deduct - NS Item- Less credit to existing LT Panel Board suitable upto 25 BHP
3Deduct - NS Item- Less credit to existing Submersible pumping set having Head 90/100 mtr. Which are not serviceable.
4Deduct - NS Item- Less credit to existing outlived submersible cable 6mm2 which are not serviceable
5HSR ITEMS
6Works Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211697
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Various Villages, Rural Area Replacement Of Existing Submersible Sets With Head/ Capacity At Various Tube Wells (Under Phesd No. 2, Naraingarh).
Basic Detail
Tender No 20267A441F7E B411 4A4F B54D E7B1BA05B89A546PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 39404
Exemption Available
Document List
247ab8d8-1cf5-4a1c-8991-45e3ea7b4644.html
BOQ_623296.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

247ab8d8-1cf5-4a1c-8991-45e3ea7b4644.html

xls

BOQ_623296.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders