Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57211452

Tender For Supply Of Transportation Services .

Issued by Government Departments · mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
65000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Transportation Services .

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Tender Inviting Authority : HAFFKINE AJINTHA PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. JALGAON Name of the Tender :- Transportation Services Tender No. HAPL/MM-10/26-27/ Transportation Services Name of the Bidder /Bidding Firm/Company Product Caps. Amoxycilline 500mg Size : 520*520*335mm Approx.wt. 11 kg Product Caps. Amoxycilline 250mg Size : 515*435*332mm Approx.wt. 09 kg Sr.+A9:H55+A9:H20 Destination Cap. Amoxcilline 500mg (11 kg) Cap. Amoxcilline 250mg (8 kg) No. (Name of Party) Basic Door GST Basic Door GST Total Rate Delivery Rate Delivery Amount Per Carton chrgs Per Carton chrgs
2Civil Surgeon Thane District Health Officer Thane
3Civil Surgon, Palghar District Health Officer, Palghar (Delivery At.Manor) Health Unit Palghar
4Civil Surgon, Raigad (Alibaug) District Health Officer, Raigad (Alibaug)
5Civil Surgon, Nashik District Health Officer, Nashik
6Civil Surgeon, Dhule District Health Officer,Dhule Medicall College Dhule
7Civil Surgeon, Nandurbar District Health Officer,Nandurbar Medical College Nandurbar
8Civil Surgeon, Ahilyanagar District health Officer, Ahliyanagar
9Civil Surgeon, Pune (Aundh) District Health Officer,Pune Sassoon General Hospital, Pune Medical College Baramati Health Unit Shirur
10Civil Surgeon, Solapur District Health Officer, Solapur
11Civil Surgeon, Satara District Health Officer,Satara
12Civil Surgeon, Kolhapur District Health Officer,Kolhapur Medical College Kolhapur
13Civil Surgeon, Sangli Medical College Sangli District Health Officer, Sangli (Tasgaon Delivery) Medical College Sangli Medical College Miraj, Sangli
14Civil Surgeon,Sindhudurga DHO, Sindhudurga
15Civil Surgeon Ratnagiri DHO Ratnagiri
16Civil Surgeon, Chh. Sambhajinagar DHO Chh. Sambhajinagar Medical College Chh. Sambhajinagar Health Unit Paithan, Chh.Sambhajinagar
17Civil Surgeon, Jalna District Health Officer, Jalna
18Civil Surgeon, Parbhani DHO Parbhani Medical College Parbhani
19Civil Surgeon, Hingoli District Health Officer, Hingoli
20Civil Surgeon, Latur District Health Officer, Latur Medical College, Latur
21Civil Surgeon, Dharashiv DHO Dharashiv Medical College, Dharashiv
22Civil Surgeon, Beed District Health Officer Beed Medical College, Ambajogai
23Civil Surgeon, Nanded District Health Officer,Nanded Medical College Nanded
24Civil Surgeon, Akola District Health Officer, Akola Medical College Akola
25Civil Surgeon, Washim District Health Officer, Washim
26Civil Surgeon, Amravati DHO Amravati
27Civil Surgeon, Yavatmal DHO Yavatmal Medical College Yavatmal
28Civil Surgeon, Buldhana DHO Buldhana
29Civil Surgeon Nagpur DHO Nagpur Medical College Nagpur Health Unit Saoner
30Civil Surgeon, Wardha DHO Wardha
31Civil Surgeon, Bhandara DHO Bhandara
32Civil Surgeon Gondia DHO Gondia
33Civil Surgeon, Chandrapur DHO Chandrapur Medical College Chandrapur
34Civil Surgeon, Gadchiroli DHO Gadchiroli
35Civil Surgeon, Jalgaon DHO Jalgaon
36Mumbai Mumbai Suburban Rate should be inclusive of all loading & unloading charges. Note: The above list may change subject to the consignees as per supply orders in Maharashtra.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211452
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haffkine Bio Pharmaceutical Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Transportation Services .
Basic Detail
Tender No HAPL/MM10/Transport Services for supply of Medicines /-
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 3900
EMD 65000
Exemption Available
Document List
9e126591-912d-4400-ba52-609293ba79ac.html
BOQTranServ26.xls
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf
TransTenddocument.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9e126591-912d-4400-ba52-609293ba79ac.html

xls

BOQTranServ26.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

pdf

TransTenddocument.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders