Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57211235

Tender For Rough Cost Estimate For Providing And Laying Of Precast Slab On Sehatpur Road Nallah From In Ward No-25 Division- V

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
19.91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
39820
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rough Cost Estimate For Providing And Laying Of Precast Slab On Sehatpur Road Nallah From In Ward No-25 Division- V

BOQ

Name of Work:- Rough Cost estimate for providing and laying of precast slab on sehatpur road nallah from in ward no-25 division- v
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hiring of JCB Rate Empaneled including ( diesel, driver , and maintenance
2Supply of precast slab M-35 grade of dimensions 1800mmx450mmx150mm (12mm hook with MS strip)
3Rough Cost estimate for providing and laying of precast slab on sehatpur road nallah from in ward no-25 division- v Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211235
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 19.91 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Rough Cost Estimate For Providing And Laying Of Precast Slab On Sehatpur Road Nallah From In Ward No-25 Division- V
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026B9299200 A496 4F15 B0DF BA5E0002A34F284ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.91 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 39820
Exemption Available
Document List
aacc6ac5-89d0-462e-be42-e681a4806f77.html
BOQ_623363.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

aacc6ac5-89d0-462e-be42-e681a4806f77.html

xls

BOQ_623363.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders