Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57211233

Tender For Providing And Fixing Of Barbed Wire Fencing 5 Nos. Horizontal With Reinforced Cement Concrete Pole Height 1.80 M In Green Belt Sector-61, Faridabad Including 03 Years maintenance As Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost For Civil Work.A/C R

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
7.14 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
14280
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Fixing Of Barbed Wire Fencing 5 Nos. Horizontal With Reinforced Cement Concrete Pole Height 1.80 M In Green Belt Sector-61, Faridabad Including 03 Years maintenance As Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost For Civil Work.A/C Rs. 7.14 Lacs E/M Rs. 14,280/- Time Limit: 15 Days

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and Fixing of Barbed wire fencing 5 Nos. Horizontal with RCC pole height 1.80 m in Green belt Sector-61, Faridabad including 03 years Mtc. as defect liability period free of cost for civil work.A/c Rs. 7.14 Lacs E/M Rs. 14,280/- Time Limit: 15 days
Sl. No. Item Description
1Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
2[4.14.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1. All kinds of soil.
3[6.1.2]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4analysis for providing and fixing of RCC pole 1.80 mtr length
5analysis of G.L. Barbed wire fencing 05 Nos Horizontal and 2 Nos Diagonal line

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211233
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7.14 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Providing And Fixing Of Barbed Wire Fencing 5 Nos. Horizontal With Reinforced Cement Concrete Pole Height 1.80 M In Green Belt Sector-61, Faridabad Including 03 Years maintenance As Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost For Civil Work.A/C Rs. 7.14 Lacs E/M Rs. 14,280/- Time Limit: 15 Days
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026D7976DD0 B630 49BB A492 CCBC07EB786C264HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.14 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 14280
Exemption Available
Document List
3Y16FAZ171473.pdf
BOQ_623316.xls
f1da3be5-222a-4b8c-a682-0f02179b6454.html
OT0171473.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3Y16FAZ171473.pdf

xls

BOQ_623316.xls

html

f1da3be5-222a-4b8c-a682-0f02179b6454.html

pdf

OT0171473.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders