Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57211232

Tender For Supply And Collection Of Material At Various Site Store For Annual Maintenance Of Various Roads Under Provincial Division, Pwd Bandr Branch, Faridabad For The Year 2026-27 For The Second Quarter (01 July 2026 To 30 September 2026).

Issued by Government Departments · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
4.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
8500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply And Collection Of Material At Various Site Store For Annual Maintenance Of Various Roads Under Provincial Division, Pwd Bandr Branch, Faridabad For The Year 2026-27 For The Second Quarter (01 July 2026 To 30 September 2026).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply and Collection of material at various site store for annual maintenance of various roads under Provincial Division, PWD BandR Branch, Faridabad for the Year 2026–27 for the second quarter (01 July 2026 to 30 September 2026).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description HSR Item
2ALL HSR ITEMS AS PER DNIT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211232
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Supply And Collection Of Material At Various Site Store For Annual Maintenance Of Various Roads Under Provincial Division, Pwd Bandr Branch, Faridabad For The Year 2026-27 For The Second Quarter (01 July 2026 To 30 September 2026).
Basic Detail
Tender No 202630C83A85 F52A 473E B2C6 EA25D5AA9798623BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 8500
Exemption Available
Document List
9fdf7fa7-98a1-4d12-b398-bda4725e8399.html
BOQ_623350.xls
OT0176514.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9fdf7fa7-98a1-4d12-b398-bda4725e8399.html

xls

BOQ_623350.xls

pdf

OT0176514.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders