Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57211146

Bids Are invited for Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming To Is 269 For Bulk Buying (Q3)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rupnagar, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rupnagar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
90

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming To Is 269 For Bulk Buying (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211146
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming To Is 269 For Bulk Buying (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964172
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rupnagar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d4131e2b-401f-4e6f-8eae-0a23a6652749.pdf
4800001260_14252389-eeea-4080-a9701787738069816_buyer8.nfln.pb.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d4131e2b-401f-4e6f-8eae-0a23a6652749.pdf

nfln

4800001260_14252389-eeea-4080-a9701787738069816_buyer8.nfln.pb.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders