Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 16 days TDR #57211139

Bids Are invited for Aluminium Copper Master Alloy Ii Of Composition Cu-18 To 22% Si-0.50% Max, Fe-0.60% Max To Spcn. Alu

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
3.99 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
16723

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Aluminium Copper Master Alloy Ii Of Composition Cu-18 To 22% Si-0.50% Max, Fe-0.60% Max To Spcn. Alu

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211139
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Aluminium Copper Master Alloy Ii Of Composition Cu-18 To 22% Si-0.50% Max, Fe-0.60% Max To Spcn. Alu
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964143
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.99 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
f30be19e-ce3e-4d5f-9b87-11666aa483d7.pdf
1787738073.pdf
1787738178.pdf
1787738259.pdf
1787738281.pdf
1787739066.pdf
qap_2026-08-26-11-34-22_a1a28975069fc6ce5834fa65daf342c8.pdf
specification_2026-08-26-11-34-22_eb78bb7f15764b921a921421e6a55d76.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f30be19e-ce3e-4d5f-9b87-11666aa483d7.pdf

pdf

1787738073.pdf

pdf

1787738178.pdf

pdf

1787738259.pdf

pdf

1787738281.pdf

pdf

1787739066.pdf

pdf

qap_2026-08-26-11-34-22_a1a28975069fc6ce5834fa65daf342c8.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-26-11-34-22_eb78bb7f15764b921a921421e6a55d76.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders