Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57211042

Tender For MMGSY 2026-27 (96-5054-04-796-02 SR 12) Construction of Various Road in Ahwa Taluka Dist. Dang. Package No- 2 (Total 2 Roads ,0.80 Km) (1)Resufacing of Wanzttemrun V.A. Road. km 0/0 To 0/600 (2) Resufacing of Murambari V.A. Road (Morzira)

Issued by Government Departments · Dang, Gujarat
Tender Value
49.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dang → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

MMGSY 2026-27 (96-5054-04-796-02 SR 12) Construction of Various Road in Ahwa Taluka Dist. Dang. Package No- 2 (Total 2 Roads ,0.80 Km) (1)Resufacing of Wanzttemrun V.A. Road. km 0/0 To 0/600 (2) Resufacing of Murambari V.A. Road (Morzira) . km 0/0 To 0/200 Ta. Ahwa Dist. Dang.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211042
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 49.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description MMGSY 2026-27 (96-5054-04-796-02 SR 12) Construction of Various Road in Ahwa Taluka Dist. Dang. Package No- 2 (Total 2 Roads ,0.80 Km) (1)Resufacing of Wanzttemrun V.A. Road. km 0/0 To 0/600 (2) Resufacing of Murambari V.A. Road (Morzira) . km 0/0 To 0/200 Ta. Ahwa Dist. Dang.
Basic Detail
Tender No 15 OF 2026 - 27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dang
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 49.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01NEWSchBPackage2.pdf
02SBDPackage2.pdf
04SpecificationPackage2.pdf
05GR.pdf
7bc35a359f5a4327a4130fa6e5b92798.html
EnvironmentGR.pdf
RoadTesting.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01NEWSchBPackage2.pdf

pdf

02SBDPackage2.pdf

pdf

04SpecificationPackage2.pdf

pdf

05GR.pdf

html

7bc35a359f5a4327a4130fa6e5b92798.html

pdf

EnvironmentGR.pdf

pdf

RoadTesting.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders