Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57211035

Tender For Special Repair By providing widening strengthening And Relaying Ccb Of 6 Nos Of Road Having Road Id 12075, 12074, 9314, 6056, 6091 And 6087 In Ganaur Constituency In Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27)

Issued by Government Departments · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
4.86 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
9.72 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Repair By providing widening strengthening And Relaying Ccb Of 6 Nos Of Road Having Road Id 12075, 12074, 9314, 6056, 6091 And 6087 In Ganaur Constituency In Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Special repair by Pdg. Wdg. Stg and relaying CCB of 6 Nos of road having road ID 12075, 12074, 9314, 6056, 6091 and 6087 in Ganaur constituency in Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27)
Sl. No. Item Description
1All item as per approved DNIT Special repair by Pdg. Wdg. Stg and relaying CCB of 6 Nos of road having road ID 12075, 12074, 9314, 6056, 6091 and 6087 in Ganaur constituency in Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211035
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.86 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Special Repair By providing widening strengthening And Relaying Ccb Of 6 Nos Of Road Having Road Id 12075, 12074, 9314, 6056, 6091 And 6087 In Ganaur Constituency In Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026FC173BEC C7FB 410A 8349 CB346DF89B9D657BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.86 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 9.72 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0175454.pdf
BOQ_623352.xls
f63eb90e-8980-4004-a7ff-1af645fdbff5.html
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0175454.pdf

xls

BOQ_623352.xls

html

f63eb90e-8980-4004-a7ff-1af645fdbff5.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders