Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57211033

Tender For Construction Of 3 Nos. Roads (I) Strengthening Of Road From Sodhapur To Jattal (Road Id-11286) Rd 0.00 To 2.860 Km. (Ii) Strengthening Of Nohra To Assan Kalan (Road Id-11804) And (Iii) Strengthening Of Dharamgarh To Bal Jattan (Road Id-112

Issued by Government Departments · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
3.11 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
6.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 3 Nos. Roads (I) Strengthening Of Road From Sodhapur To Jattal (Road Id-11286) Rd 0.00 To 2.860 Km. (Ii) Strengthening Of Nohra To Assan Kalan (Road Id-11804) And (Iii) Strengthening Of Dharamgarh To Bal Jattan (Road Id-11294) In Panipat District (Work Programme 2026-27)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of 3 Nos. Roads (i) Strengthening of Road from Sodhapur to Jattal (Road ID-11286) RD 0.00 to 2.860 Km. (ii) Strengthening of Nohra to Assan Kalan (Road ID-11804) and (iii) Strengthening of Dharamgarh to Bal Jattan (Road ID-11294) in Panipat District (work Programme 2026-27)
Sl. No. Item Description
1All item as per approved DNIT (Construction of 3 Nos. Roads (i) Strengthening of Road from Sodhapur to Jattal (Road ID-11286) RD 0.00 to 2.860 Km. (ii) Strengthening of Nohra to Assan Kalan (Road ID-11804) and (iii) Strengthening of Dharamgarh to Bal Jattan (Road ID-11294) in Panipat District (work Programme 2026-27) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211033
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.11 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 3 Nos. Roads (I) Strengthening Of Road From Sodhapur To Jattal (Road Id-11286) Rd 0.00 To 2.860 Km. (Ii) Strengthening Of Nohra To Assan Kalan (Road Id-11804) And (Iii) Strengthening Of Dharamgarh To Bal Jattan (Road Id-11294) In Panipat District (Work Programme 2026-27)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026318CFC83 9AFC 4A28 A890 DBA620F108B2646BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.11 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 6.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b9f091e8-be55-49b8-a393-70ed8b7a681c.html
BOQ_623290.xls
OT0175971.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b9f091e8-be55-49b8-a393-70ed8b7a681c.html

xls

BOQ_623290.xls

pdf

OT0175971.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders