Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57211013

Tender For Construction of Cement Concrete Road From Main Rewari Road To Kumharan Mohalla Head Of Kunwar Singh Parjapat In Ward No 4 Municipal Committee Bawal.

Issued by Local Bodies · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
9.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
21545
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of Cement Concrete Road From Main Rewari Road To Kumharan Mohalla Head Of Kunwar Singh Parjapat In Ward No 4 Municipal Committee Bawal.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Const. of CC road from Main Rewari Road to Kumharan Mohalla H/o Kunwar Singh Parjapat in Ward no 4 Municipal Committee Bawal.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate]
2[10.17]Providing and laying polythene sheet under CC M-25 in road and parking complete in all respect [Through Rate]
3[13.28]Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. [Through Rate]
4[17.10.1]Excavation for Roadway in Soil by Mechanical means and Tippers with Disposal up to 1000 metres. 1. Excavation for roadwork in soil by mechanical means including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and disposal within all lead and lift as per technical clause 301 of MORT&H specifications. [Through Rate]
5[17.5.3]Compacting Original Ground 3. Compaction of Earthwork Compaction of & preparation of sub grade including loosening, levelling of earth 225 mm thick top layer, rough dressing of soil, final dressing of earth to give level, camber, watering, rolling with road roller, compacting the bed to achieve minimum dry density as given in the Table 3000-2 as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate]
6[21.53]Constructing standard drain type I drain moulded and laid over lime concrete foundation rendered and finished smooth with 6 mm thick rendering concrete to be of 1.3.6 parts by volume of cement sand stone bajri and rendering to be 1:1 cement sand mortar [Through Rate]
7[5.23.1]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 1. Nominal concrete 1:1.5:3 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) [Through Rate]
8[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57211013
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction of Cement Concrete Road From Main Rewari Road To Kumharan Mohalla Head Of Kunwar Singh Parjapat In Ward No 4 Municipal Committee Bawal.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026AA548DF6 6FBC 4529 8251 410759A67449331ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 21545
Exemption Available
Document List
4decb200-1f79-48b1-96aa-05bcb405d0bd.html
BOQ_623269.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4decb200-1f79-48b1-96aa-05bcb405d0bd.html

xls

BOQ_623269.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders