Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57210992

Bids Are invited for C12m26r204 - 8966150513 - Sewing Head Model 150 U, With Nibler Knife

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for C12m26r204 - 8966150513 - Sewing Head Model 150 U, With Nibler Knife

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57210992
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for C12m26r204 - 8966150513 - Sewing Head Model 150 U, With Nibler Knife
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958667
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
158fd551-dabe-4393-9146-c3281b603bac.pdf
c12m26r204_2026-08-25-11-03-59_0344439d8ef11d7e226fc611ca4eec7a.pdf
C12M26R204_bd8d3f5f-c7a2-4c37-92051787639590185_buyer20.cpcl.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

158fd551-dabe-4393-9146-c3281b603bac.pdf

pdf

c12m26r204_2026-08-25-11-03-59_0344439d8ef11d7e226fc611ca4eec7a.pdf

cpcl

C12M26R204_bd8d3f5f-c7a2-4c37-92051787639590185_buyer20.cpcl.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders