Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57210952

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Loading Unloading Shifting Stacking Of Materials Of Industrialengineering Goods Of Store And Housekeeping And Cleaning Of Regional Stores Majri Area For Period Of One Year For Fy 26 To 27 - Providing Ass

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
7.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
9605
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Loading Unloading Shifting Stacking Of Materials Of Industrialengineering Goods Of Store And Housekeeping And Cleaning Of Regional Stores Majri Area For Period Of One Year For Fy 26 To 27 - Providing Assistance In Loading, Unloading, Shifting And Stacking Of Store Materials Like Structural Steel, Lubricants, Alum, Bleaching Powder, Scrap, Cotton Waste, Nut Bolts, Electrodes, Conveyor Belt, Ascr Conductors Etc. As Directed By Store In- Charge At The Non Hemm Shed Of Area Store, Majri. , Providing Assistance Loading, Unloading, Shifting And Stacking Of Store Materials Like Spares Of Dozer, Dumper, Excavator , Drill Machine, Motor Grader , Drill Bit, Gpcc, Cost Cap Spares, Coolants, Cummins Engine Spares Etc. As Directed By Store In- Charge At The Hemm Shed Of Area Store, Majri

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Providing assistance in loading, unloading, shifting and stacking of store materials like structural steel, lubricants, alum, bleaching powder, scrap, cotton waste, nut bolts, electrodes, conveyor belt, ASCR Conductors etc. as directed by Store In- Charge at the Non HEMM shed of Area store, Majri.Providing assistance in loading, unloading, shifting and stacking of store materials like structural steel, lubricants, alum, bleaching powder, scrap, cotton waste, nut bolts, electrodes, conveyor belt, ASCR Conductors etc. as directed by Store In- Charge at the Non HEMM shed of Area store, Majri.
2Providing assistance Loading, unloading, shifting and stacking of store materials like Spares of Dozer, Dumper, Excavator , Drill machine, Motor grader , Drill bit, GPCC, cost CAP spares, coolants, Cummins engine spares etc. as directed by Store In- Charge at the HEMM shed of Area store, MajriProviding assistance Loading, unloading, shifting and stacking of store materials like Spares of Dozer, Dumper, Excavator , Drill machine, Motor grader , Drill bit, GPCC, cost CAP spares, coolants, Cummins engine spares etc. as directed by Store In- Charge at the HEMM shed of Area store, Majri

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57210952
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 7.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Loading Unloading Shifting Stacking Of Materials Of Industrialengineering Goods Of Store And Housekeeping And Cleaning Of Regional Stores Majri Area For Period Of One Year For Fy 26 To 27 - Providing Assistance In Loading, Unloading, Shifting And Stacking Of Store Materials Like Structural Steel, Lubricants, Alum, Bleaching Powder, Scrap, Cotton Waste, Nut Bolts, Electrodes, Conveyor Belt, Ascr Conductors Etc. As Directed By Store In- Charge At The Non Hemm Shed Of Area Store, Majri. , Providing Assistance Loading, Unloading, Shifting And Stacking Of Store Materials Like Spares Of Dozer, Dumper, Excavator , Drill Machine, Motor Grader , Drill Bit, Gpcc, Cost Cap Spares, Coolants, Cummins Engine Spares Etc. As Directed By Store In- Charge At The Hemm Shed Of Area Store, Majri
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964269
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9605
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e4a9ea5d-c8c3-4407-899d-23dd3ea48a7c.pdf
1787739978.xlsx
1787740079.pdf
1787740084.pdf
1787740090.pdf
1787740167.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e4a9ea5d-c8c3-4407-899d-23dd3ea48a7c.pdf

xlsx

1787739978.xlsx

pdf

1787740079.pdf

pdf

1787740084.pdf

pdf

1787740090.pdf

pdf

1787740167.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders