Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57210947

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Nit; Highly Skilled; As Per Nit , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Nit; Skilled; As Per Nit , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hazaribagh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2440

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Nit; Highly Skilled; As Per Nit , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Nit; Skilled; As Per Nit , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Nit; Unskilled; As Per Nit

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57210947
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ntpc Mining Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Nit; Highly Skilled; As Per Nit , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Nit; Skilled; As Per Nit , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Nit; Unskilled; As Per Nit
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964252
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hazaribagh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
41cfc3d8-b98d-41c8-924b-bfa22df1cee9.pdf
1787739825.pdf
NIT_cc8fcc80-5604-4b48-8ab51787742206071_bycon1.ntpc.ghrghoda.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

41cfc3d8-b98d-41c8-924b-bfa22df1cee9.pdf

pdf

1787739825.pdf

ntpc

NIT_cc8fcc80-5604-4b48-8ab51787742206071_bycon1.ntpc.ghrghoda.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders