Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 24 days TDR #57210910

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation And Minor Maintenance Of Fly Ash Brick Plant Of Nalco, Damanjodi

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
85.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation And Minor Maintenance Of Fly Ash Brick Plant Of Nalco, Damanjodi

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57210910
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 85.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Aluminium Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation And Minor Maintenance Of Fly Ash Brick Plant Of Nalco, Damanjodi
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963642
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 85.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 80000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e27c4164-78a4-4687-b6d2-29c03bfa5694.pdf
1787728276.xlsx
1787738584.pdf
1787738594.pdf
1787738599.pdf
1787738607.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e27c4164-78a4-4687-b6d2-29c03bfa5694.pdf

xlsx

1787728276.xlsx

pdf

1787738584.pdf

pdf

1787738594.pdf

pdf

1787738599.pdf

pdf

1787738607.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders