Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57210895

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Shifting Of Legacy Scrap From Various Locations In Plant Premises To Designated Scrap Yard At Ntpc Barauni - Shifting Of Legacy Scrap From Various Locations In Plant Premises To Designated Scrap Yard At

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
9.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Shifting Of Legacy Scrap From Various Locations In Plant Premises To Designated Scrap Yard At Ntpc Barauni - Shifting Of Legacy Scrap From Various Locations In Plant Premises To Designated Scrap Yard At Ntpc Barauni , Scrap Removal Various Locations

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SHIFTING OF LEGACY SCRAP FROM VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN PLANT PREMISES TO DESIGNATED SCRAP YARD AT NTPC BARAUNISHIFTING OF LEGACY SCRAP FROM VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN PLANT PREMISES TO DESIGNATED SCRAP YARD AT NTPC BARAUNI
2SCRAP REMOVAL VARIOUS LOCATIONSSCRAP REMOVAL VARIOUS LOCATIONS

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57210895
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 9.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Shifting Of Legacy Scrap From Various Locations In Plant Premises To Designated Scrap Yard At Ntpc Barauni - Shifting Of Legacy Scrap From Various Locations In Plant Premises To Designated Scrap Yard At Ntpc Barauni , Scrap Removal Various Locations
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962374
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4dadf074-de82-4078-ab8b-5d3cd1c6eca2.pdf
1787664341.xlsx
1787664385.pdf
1787664391.pdf
1787664396.pdf
1787664401.pdf
1787664407.pdf
1787664411.pdf
1787664416.pdf
1787664420.pdf
ATC_6d0b577f-0532-4fad-b87d1787664532024_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf
SLA_GCC_905c7c6b-ab27-4840-98ee1787664551500_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4dadf074-de82-4078-ab8b-5d3cd1c6eca2.pdf

xlsx

1787664341.xlsx

pdf

1787664385.pdf

pdf

1787664391.pdf

pdf

1787664396.pdf

pdf

1787664401.pdf

pdf

1787664407.pdf

pdf

1787664411.pdf

pdf

1787664416.pdf

pdf

1787664420.pdf

ntpc

ATC_6d0b577f-0532-4fad-b87d1787664532024_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

ntpc

SLA_GCC_905c7c6b-ab27-4840-98ee1787664551500_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders