Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57210889

Bids Are invited for Hinged Conveyor Belt Assembly, Model No. : Rd- 400/210(Rdc-4-2016-320/B) , Pitch 1.5-Inch, Chain Length

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
19950
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hinged Conveyor Belt Assembly, Model No. : Rd- 400/210(Rdc-4-2016-320/B) , Pitch 1.5-Inch, Chain Length

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57210889
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hinged Conveyor Belt Assembly, Model No. : Rd- 400/210(Rdc-4-2016-320/B) , Pitch 1.5-Inch, Chain Length
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950463
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19950
Exemption Not Available
Document List
04090361-2c71-410e-85b9-f6a972ed193f.pdf
1787380581.pdf
scan0047_compressed_2026-08-22-12-00-05_fe80101f7aaffad0b8969b723fd809e6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

04090361-2c71-410e-85b9-f6a972ed193f.pdf

pdf

1787380581.pdf

pdf

scan0047_compressed_2026-08-22-12-00-05_fe80101f7aaffad0b8969b723fd809e6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders