Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57210758

Tender For Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator And Oil Cooler, Repair Of Silencer, Operator Cabin Foundation Of Rel Drll 6021511 And Idm 201506863 At Ant St Lodna Area Bccl

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
90418
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1130
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator And Oil Cooler, Repair Of Silencer, Operator Cabin Foundation Of Rel Drll 6021511 And Idm 201506863 At Ant St Lodna Area Bccl

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of REL drll 6021511 and IDM 201506863 at ANT ST Lodna area BCCL
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of REL drll 6021511 and IDM 201506863 at ANT ST Lodna area BCCL
2Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of REL drll 6021511 and IDM 201506863 at ANT ST Lodna area BCCL1. Oil cooler tank top and bottom cutting for cleaning of blockage tubes and soldering of tank after cleaning.2. Radiator tank top and bottom cutting for cleaning of blockage tubes and soldering of tank after cleaning.3. Tubes of radiator and oil cooler cleaned by degreasing agent kerosene and descaling agentHCL aid4. Soldering of leaked tubes5. Repairing of damage silencer assembly by gas heating and welding.6. Repairing of operator cabin foundation by gouging and welding by steel electrode
3Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57210758
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 90418
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator And Oil Cooler, Repair Of Silencer, Operator Cabin Foundation Of Rel Drll 6021511 And Idm 201506863 At Ant St Lodna Area Bccl
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/26-27/40
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 90418
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1130
Exemption Not Available
Document List
98b80357-d9a3-4dff-8af3-158be14b42ef.html
BOQ_377245.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

98b80357-d9a3-4dff-8af3-158be14b42ef.html

xls

BOQ_377245.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders