Tender For Installation Of Interior Furnishing Work For Biotechnology Laboratory Setup
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.01 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Installation Of Interior Furnishing Work For Biotechnology Laboratory Setup
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Document No. 110Providing and Fixing M.S-Cabinet o/D 900 H x 5200W x 13500-2 SetCabinet Size -880HX900WX550D Having 1Drawer, 2 Shutter, 1 Shelf, 1 Compartment 1 no’s and cover -10 Nos Sink Unit -880HX1300WX700D Having 2 Shutter, 1 Way Water Tap, Nirali S.S. Sink-1Nos Gas Burner Connection only cut for 10 students. (And Gas Fittings)Granite -18 20MM Black TypeMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, with powder coated as per our DWG |
| 2 | Document No-110 Providing and Fixing M.S – Sink Cabinet O/D -900 H x 750 W x 7000-1 Nos cabinet size 880Hx750Wx700D Having 2 Shutter, 1 Way water Tap with Nirali S.S. Sink.Granite-18 -20MM Black TypeMOC-CRCA-18SEG, with Powder coated. As per our DWG |
| 3 | Document No-111Providing and Fixing M/S -Cabinet O/D -900H x 5200W x 13500 – 2 Set Cabinet Size -880Hx900 W x 550D Having 1 Drawer, 2 Shutter , 1Shelf, 1 Compartment |
| 4 | DOCUMENT NO-111Providing and Fixing M.S-SINK CABINET O/D 900H X 750W X700D-1 NOSCABINET SIZE-880HX750WX700D HAVING 2 SHUTTER,1 WAY WATER TAP WITH NIRALI S.S SINK.GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG |
| 5 | DOCUMENTNO-112 Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINET FOR CHEMICAL STORAGE AND MEDIA STORAGE O/D-2150HX1000WX480D-7 NOS HAVING 5 SHELVES MAKE 6 COMPARTMENT. MOC-CRCA-18 SWG,WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG. |
| 6 | DOCUMENTNO-112Providing and Fixing M.S-GLASSDOORCABINETSTORAGE O/D-2150HX1600WX480D-2 NOSHAVING 5 SHELVES MAKE 6 COMPARTMENT.-2NOS MOC-CRCA-18 SWG,WITH POWDER COATED.ASPER OUR DWG. |
| 7 | DOCUMENT NO-112Providing and Fixing M.S-SINK CABINET O/D-900HX750WX700D-1 NOSCABINET SIZE-880HX750WX700D HAVING 2 SHUTTER,1 WAY WATER TAP WITH NIRALI S.S SINK.GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG. |
| 8 | DOCUMENT NO-112Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINET O/D-900HX1650WX700D-1 NOSCABINET SIZE-880HX1400WX525D HAVING 2 DRAWER,4 SHUTTER ,2 SHELF ,2 COMPARTMENT WITH 1 OPEN COMPARTMENT 2 SHELVES AND 2NOS END COVER. ELECTRIC TRUNKING WITH 2 NOS 6 MODULE PLATE, ROMA MAKE.GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG. |
| 9 | DOCUMENTNO-112Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINET AND WEIGHING BALANCE O/D-900HX900WX700D-1 NOSCABINETSIZE-880HX900WX525DHAVING 1 DRAWER, 2 SHUTTER,1 SHELF,1 COMPARTMENT GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG |
| 10 | DOCUMENTNO-113Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINETO/D-900HX1450WX700D-4NOS CABINET SIZE-880HX1450WX525DHAVING 2 DRAWER, 2 SHUTTER, 2 SHELF, 2 COMPARTMENTWITH1OPENCOMPARTMENT2SHELVESAND 2NOSENDCOVER. ELECTRIC TRUNKING WITH 2 NOS 6 MODULE PLATE, ROMAMAKE. GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG |
| 11 | DOCUMENTNO-113Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINETO/D-900HX1600WX700D-5NOS CABINET SIZE-880HX1600WX525DHAVING2DRAWER,2SHUTTER,2SHELF,2COMPARTMENTWITH 1O PEN COMPARTMENT 2SHELVES AND 2 NOS END COVER. ELECTRIC TRUNKING WITH 2 NOS 6 MODULE PLATE, ROMA MAKE. GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG |
| 12 | DOCUMENTNO-114Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINETO/D-900H X 1750W X700D-1NOS CABINET SIZE-880HX1750WX525DHAVING 2 DRAWER, 2 SHUTTER, 2 SHELF, 2 COMPARTMENTWITH 1 OPEN COMPARTMENT 2 SHELVES AND 2 NOS END COVER. ELECTRIC TRUNKING WITH 2 NOS 6 MODULE PLATE, ROMA MAKE. GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG |
| 13 | DOCUMENTNO-114Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINETO/D-900HX1675WX700D-1NOS CABINET SIZE-880HX1675WX525DHAVING 2 DRAWER, 2 SHUTTER, 2 SHELF, 2 COMPARTMENTWITH 1 OPEN COMPARTMENT 2 SHELVES AND 2 NOS ENDCOVER. ELECTRIC TRUNKING WITH 2 NOS 6 MODULE PLATE, ROMA MAKE. GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG. |
| 14 | DOCUMENTNO-114Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINETO/D-900HX1600WX700D-1NOS CABINET SIZE-880HX1600WX525DHAVING 2 DRAWER, 2 SHUTTER, 2 SHELF, 2 COMPARTMENTWITH 1 OPEN COMPARTMENT 2 SHELVES AND 2 NOS END COVER. ELECTRIC TRUNKING WITH 2 NOS 6 MODULE PLATE, ROMA MAKE. GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG. |
| 15 | DOCUMENT NO-114Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINET O/D-900H X 625W X700D-1 NOS CABINET SIZE-880H X 625W X 525DHAVING 1 DRAWER, 2 SHUTTER, 1 SHELF, 1 COMPARTMENT GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG. |
| 16 | DOCUMENT NO-114Providing and Fixing M.S-CABINET O/D-900H X800W X 700D-1 NOS CABINETSIZE-880HX800WX525DHAVING 1 DRAWER, 2 SHUTTER, 1 SHELF, 1 COMPARTMENT GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG |
| 17 | DOCUMENTNO-114Providing and Fixing M.S-FRAME FOR CORNER DUMMY O/D-900HX700WX700D-1 NOSCABINETSIZE-880HX650WX650DPIPE FAMEWELDED WITH TRUNKING COVER GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG. |
| 18 | EXTRA TABLEProviding and Fixing M.S-CABINETO/D-900H X 1600W X 700D-1NOS CABINET SIZE-880HX1600WX525DHAVING 2 DRAWER, 2 SHUTTER, 2 SHELF, 2 compartment WITH 1 OPEN COMPARTMENT 2 SHELVES AND 2 NOS END COVER. ELECTRIC TRUNKING WITH 2 NOS 6 MODULE PLATE, ROMA MAKE. GRANITE-18-20MM BLACK TYPEMOC-CRCA-18 SWG, WITH POWDER COATED. AS PER OUR DWG. |
| 19 | Providing and Fixing Lab Stool Steel Powder Coated frame work Standard Height stool |
| 20 | Providing and Fixing interior partition work and powder coated Aluminium frame work and ACP Panel Board and of portion 5mm thickness glass and door locks and door closer fitting and stainless steel hinges. |
| 21 | Providing and fixing aluminium partition heavy duty door closer |
| 22 | All work fitting and installation and transport charges Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 04, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender