Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57210331

Tender For Dnit Name :A/Mtc. Sewerage Scheme Narnaul Town, District Mohindergarh For The Year 2026-27. Repairing Of Damaged Manholes And Recasting Of Damaged Manhole Slabs At Various Locations In Narnaul Town Rs. 4.99 Lacs

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
4.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
4994
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dnit Name :A/Mtc. Sewerage Scheme Narnaul Town, District Mohindergarh For The Year 2026-27. Repairing Of Damaged Manholes And Recasting Of Damaged Manhole Slabs At Various Locations In Narnaul Town Rs. 4.99 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- DNIT Name :A/Mtc. Sewerage Scheme Narnaul Town, District Mohindergarh for the year 2026-27. ` Repairing of damaged manholes and Recasting of damaged manhole slabs at various locations in Narnaul Town ` Rs. 4.99 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR Itmes Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57210331
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Dnit Name :A/Mtc. Sewerage Scheme Narnaul Town, District Mohindergarh For The Year 2026-27. Repairing Of Damaged Manholes And Recasting Of Damaged Manhole Slabs At Various Locations In Narnaul Town Rs. 4.99 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 202697661C80 8934 4439 BE0D 00DADA104DB4599PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 4994
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623168.xls
e703da62-278c-4262-91e7-bd0cc25bedbb.html
OT0170189.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623168.xls

html

e703da62-278c-4262-91e7-bd0cc25bedbb.html

pdf

OT0170189.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders