Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57210296

Tender For Annual Maintenance Water Supply Scheme Kalod, Replacement Of Existing Pumping Machinery At Water Works Kalod And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. Estimate Cost: Rs 4.18 Lakhs

Issued by Government Departments · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
4.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
8360
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Water Supply Scheme Kalod, Replacement Of Existing Pumping Machinery At Water Works Kalod And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. Estimate Cost: Rs 4.18 Lakhs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual maintenance water supply scheme KALOD, `Replacement of existing pumping machinery at water works Kalod and all other works contingent thereto. Estimate Cost: Rs 4.18 Lakhs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Less credit for old pumping machinery / Panel / Cable
2Item Description HSR Item
3H.S.R. Items DNIT Name :Annual maintenance water supply scheme KALOD, `Replacement of existing pumping machinery at water works Kalod and all other works contingent thereto`.,”. Estimate Cost: Rs 4.18 Lakhs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57210296
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Water Supply Scheme Kalod, Replacement Of Existing Pumping Machinery At Water Works Kalod And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. Estimate Cost: Rs 4.18 Lakhs
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026E150D87C 75B5 4EAA 8D6A EB37899DC15F552PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 8360
Exemption Available
Document List
4c4c345e-5ae4-4e0a-843b-5ad4c5297b35.html
AD0174719.pdf
BOQ_623144.xls
OT0174719.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4c4c345e-5ae4-4e0a-843b-5ad4c5297b35.html

pdf

AD0174719.pdf

xls

BOQ_623144.xls

pdf

OT0174719.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders