Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57209916

Tender For Construction Of Drains And Pcc Roads At Various Locations In Ward No. 12: (1) Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 12, Gauri Nagar, Lane No. 2, From Dhanraj DongreS House To Pratap YadavS House; (2) Construction Of A Cc Road And Drains In Wa

Issued by Government Departments · rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
16.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
12600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Drains And Pcc Roads At Various Locations In Ward No. 12: (1) Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 12, Gauri Nagar, Lane No. 2, From Dhanraj DongreS House To Pratap YadavS House; (2) Construction Of A Cc Road And Drains In Ward No. 12, From Bapu Shala To Sheila SahuS House.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209916
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Drains And Pcc Roads At Various Locations In Ward No. 12: (1) Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 12, Gauri Nagar, Lane No. 2, From Dhanraj DongreS House To Pratap YadavS House; (2) Construction Of A Cc Road And Drains In Ward No. 12, From Bapu Shala To Sheila SahuS House.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198291
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
116380542724606174_196722_Form A.pdf
3a83dc93-1f78-4759-bbc1-c0343114fc62.html
4541836543400663043_198291_ward No.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

116380542724606174_196722_Form A.pdf

html

3a83dc93-1f78-4759-bbc1-c0343114fc62.html

pdf

4541836543400663043_198291_ward No.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders