Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57209894

Tender For Construction Of Drains And Pcc Roads At Various Locations In Ward No. 16: (1) Construction Of A Drain From The House Of Thanuram Sahu To The House Of Vinod Khobragade; (2) Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 16, Extending From Behind The Collec

Issued by Government Departments · rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
16.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
12600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Drains And Pcc Roads At Various Locations In Ward No. 16: (1) Construction Of A Drain From The House Of Thanuram Sahu To The House Of Vinod Khobragade; (2) Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 16, Extending From Behind The Collectorate To The Area Behind Vikas Kirana Store.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209894
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Drains And Pcc Roads At Various Locations In Ward No. 16: (1) Construction Of A Drain From The House Of Thanuram Sahu To The House Of Vinod Khobragade; (2) Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 16, Extending From Behind The Collectorate To The Area Behind Vikas Kirana Store.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198295
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
116380542724606174_196722_Form A.pdf
5096156132506450914_198295_ward 16.pdf
804ff955-fd2a-4af0-bd9b-cf8632f88b56.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

116380542724606174_196722_Form A.pdf

pdf

5096156132506450914_198295_ward 16.pdf

html

804ff955-fd2a-4af0-bd9b-cf8632f88b56.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders