Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57209869

Tender For Various Small-Scale Construction Works Costing Up To Rs. 30.00 Lakh Within Kawardha Development Block – Part 02

Issued by Government Departments · Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
22500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kawardha → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Various Small-Scale Construction Works Costing Up To Rs. 30.00 Lakh Within Kawardha Development Block – Part 02

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209869
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Engineering Services
Work Description Tender For Various Small-Scale Construction Works Costing Up To Rs. 30.00 Lakh Within Kawardha Development Block – Part 02
Basic Detail
Tender No 198308
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kawardha
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 22500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1946530837893846679_198305_PRESS NIT NO 03.pdf
2623435885567596357_198308_2 10 Details NIT KAWARDHA 02.pdf
650df75e-ab57-4ec0-bfe9-78476d1c8258.html
6627540887112683270_198308_2 13 Tender Document KAWARDHA 02.pdf
7515412761935192790_198305_SHORT NIT NO 03.pdf
8359186008864410373_198305_Satyanistha Sandhi Affidavit.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1946530837893846679_198305_PRESS NIT NO 03.pdf

pdf

2623435885567596357_198308_2 10 Details NIT KAWARDHA 02.pdf

html

650df75e-ab57-4ec0-bfe9-78476d1c8258.html

pdf

6627540887112683270_198308_2 13 Tender Document KAWARDHA 02.pdf

pdf

7515412761935192790_198305_SHORT NIT NO 03.pdf

pdf

8359186008864410373_198305_Satyanistha Sandhi Affidavit.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders