Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57209866

Supply Of Digital Snap Gauge With Dial Indicator.

Issued by Government Departments · Lallaguda, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lallaguda → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Supply Of digital snap gauge with dial indicator. , digital snap gauge with dial indicator. least count 0.001mm, range: 200-225mm with calibratio n certificate. make- mitutoyo/ precision germany or its equivalent, . [ warranty period: 30 months after the da te of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209866
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of digital snap gauge with dial indicator. , digital snap gauge with dial indicator. least count 0.001mm, range: 200-225mm with calibratio n certificate. make- mitutoyo/ precision germany or its equivalent, . [ warranty period: 30 months after the da te of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No LA265404
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lallaguda
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
488220dc-0ee2-4ec6-88eb-979c8b0b9ff0.pdf
5656837.pdf
5656844.pdf
5656847.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

488220dc-0ee2-4ec6-88eb-979c8b0b9ff0.pdf

pdf

5656837.pdf

pdf

5656844.pdf

pdf

5656847.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders