Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57209822

Tender For Repair, Maintenance, And Construction Work In Departmental Hostel And Ashram Buildings Under Development Block Kondagaon (Sector 01)

Issued by Government Departments · Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kondagaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repair, Maintenance, And Construction Work In Departmental Hostel And Ashram Buildings Under Development Block Kondagaon (Sector 01)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209822
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Tender For Repair, Maintenance, And Construction Work In Departmental Hostel And Ashram Buildings Under Development Block Kondagaon (Sector 01)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198325
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kondagaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3331539230927473517_183126_APPENDEX213.pdf
5771640698823865418_198325_zonal Rule regulayion.pdf
6563072944687327931_198325_kondagaon sec1 nit.pdf
7411654141613655745_183126_APPENDEX 2.pdf
e48e224d-a610-49cc-a31d-7b7fb0ebbd9d.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3331539230927473517_183126_APPENDEX213.pdf

pdf

5771640698823865418_198325_zonal Rule regulayion.pdf

pdf

6563072944687327931_198325_kondagaon sec1 nit.pdf

pdf

7411654141613655745_183126_APPENDEX 2.pdf

html

e48e224d-a610-49cc-a31d-7b7fb0ebbd9d.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders