Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57209412

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Drone Inspection In Confined Space In Mr - Confined Space Drone Inspection , Mobilisation And Demobilisation Charges

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Drone Inspection In Confined Space In Mr - Confined Space Drone Inspection , Mobilisation And Demobilisation Charges

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Confined Space Drone InspectionConfined Space Drone Inspection
2Mobilisation and Demobilisation ChargesMobilisation and Demobilisation Charges

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209412
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Drone Inspection In Confined Space In Mr - Confined Space Drone Inspection , Mobilisation And Demobilisation Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7931403
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7b219add-cc48-4b76-b9ed-550075e0c7e8.pdf
1787047713.xlsx
1787047763.pdf
1787047780.pdf
1787047799.pdf
1787047918.pdf
1787376071.pdf
1787376109.pdf
1787376238.pdf
1787376282.pdf
ATCVS_11ee5b3d-93a4-49b6-86331787376429625_singhvaibhav.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7b219add-cc48-4b76-b9ed-550075e0c7e8.pdf

xlsx

1787047713.xlsx

pdf

1787047763.pdf

pdf

1787047780.pdf

pdf

1787047799.pdf

pdf

1787047918.pdf

pdf

1787376071.pdf

pdf

1787376109.pdf

pdf

1787376238.pdf

pdf

1787376282.pdf

docx

ATCVS_11ee5b3d-93a4-49b6-86331787376429625_singhvaibhav.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders