Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57209361

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bhunter To Manikaran Road Km-1/610 To 35/110.(Sh:- Construction Of Wire Crated Retaining Wall With Plain Cement Concrete Pushta At Km-8/800 To 8/840 & Pcc-Retaining Wall At Km-9/020 To 9/035)

Issued by Government Departments · Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
32.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
64500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kullu → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bhunter To Manikaran Road Km-1/610 To 35/110.(Sh:- Construction Of Wire Crated Retaining Wall With Plain Cement Concrete Pushta At Km-8/800 To 8/840 & Pcc-Retaining Wall At Km-9/020 To 9/035)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Restoration of rain damages on Bhunter to Manikaran road Km-1/610 to 35/110.(SH:- Construction of wire crated retaining wall with PCC pushta at KM-8/800 to 8/840 & PCC-Retaining wall at Km-9/020 to 9/035)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications clause 305.1 including setting out, any dressing removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto any lead of 50 mtr (Fifty metre) and lift complete including dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated material in ordinary soil within all leads and lift of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
2Providing and laying concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete 1:3:6 (One cement : Three sand : Six graded stone) aggregate in open foundations complete as per drawing and technical specification clause 802,803,1202 and 1203. within all leads and lift of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge.
3Providing weep holes in brick masonry/ stone masonry/plain reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100mm (One hundred millimetre) dia PVC pipe extending through the full with of the structures with slope of 1(v):20 (H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 614,709,1204.3.7. within all leads and lift of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge.
4Providing and laying of boulder apron laid in wire crates with 4mm (Four millimetre ) dia GI wire conforming to IS: 280 and IS: 4826 in 100mm x 100mm (One hundred millimetre x One hundred millimetre ) mesh (woven diagonally ) including 10(Ten) percent extra for laps and joints laid with stone boulders weighing not less than 25 kg. (Twenty five kilogram ) each as per drawing and technical specifications clause 1301 within all leads and lift of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge.
5Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and technical specification clause 1204.3.8 Granular material. within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209361
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 32.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bhunter To Manikaran Road Km-1/610 To 35/110.(Sh:- Construction Of Wire Crated Retaining Wall With Plain Cement Concrete Pushta At Km-8/800 To 8/840 & Pcc-Retaining Wall At Km-9/020 To 9/035)
Basic Detail
Tender No PW/KD/TA/2026-27- 6751-68 Dated- 17.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kullu
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 64500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_210908.xls
e3cd171c-6958-45a4-8605-581f5ed5e507.html
sbd.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_210908.xls

html

e3cd171c-6958-45a4-8605-581f5ed5e507.html

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders