Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57209355

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Shimla Mandi Tattapani Road Km. 181/400 To 186/200 (Sh:- Repair Of Pot Holes In Km. 185/300 To 186/200) Under Pdna-2025.

Issued by Government Departments · Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
13.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
26900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandi → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Shimla Mandi Tattapani Road Km. 181/400 To 186/200 (Sh:- Repair Of Pot Holes In Km. 185/300 To 186/200) Under Pdna-2025.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Restoration of rain damages on Shimla Mandi Tattapani road km. 181/400 to 186/200 (SH:- Repair of Pot Holes in km. 185/300 to 186/200) under PDNA-2025.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as Technical Specification Clause per 405 including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts complete in all respect as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge.
2Repairing of pot holes up to any depth and removal of loose material, trimming of sides cleaning of surface by providing tack coat bitumen VG-10 at the rate of 0.300kg/sqm 20mm thick premix carpet at the rate of 1.46kg/ sqm. and seal coat at the rate of 0.68kg/ sqm type B specification clause 1904.2, 503 and 508.1 including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts complete in all respect as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209355
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Shimla Mandi Tattapani Road Km. 181/400 To 186/200 (Sh:- Repair Of Pot Holes In Km. 185/300 To 186/200) Under Pdna-2025.
Basic Detail
Tender No PW-NCD-E-Tender/ Publication/ 2026- 4155-62 dt. 24.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandi
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 26900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6af4cfb4-c52c-49d6-b12f-a95a8a463246.html
BOQ_210895.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6af4cfb4-c52c-49d6-b12f-a95a8a463246.html

xls

BOQ_210895.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders