Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57209278

Tender For Earth Filling And Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Nalla At Dumpyard At Village Gulab Nagar, Yamunanagar.

Issued by Local Bodies · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
37.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
74000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Earth Filling And Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Nalla At Dumpyard At Village Gulab Nagar, Yamunanagar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Earth Filling and Construction of RCC Nalla at Dumpyard at village Gulab Nagar, Yamunanagar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate]
2[3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [5km]
3[3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [Beyond 5km up to 10km per KM]
4[4.14.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1. All kinds of soil. [Through Rate]
5[4.33]Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport up to a lead of 1 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. [Through Rate]
6[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
7[6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
8[6.29.2]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : 2. Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc. [Through Rate]
9[6.30.3]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 3. Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform [Through Rate]
10[6.33.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more [Through Rate]
11[6.39.1]Providing and fixing at or near ground level precast cement concrete in kerbs, edgings etc. as per approved pattern and setting in position with cement mortar 1:3 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand), including the cost of required centering, shuttering complete. 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209278
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 37.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Earth Filling And Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Nalla At Dumpyard At Village Gulab Nagar, Yamunanagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20269023F320 BE80 47B1 B848 0781D3A7836C288ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 74000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623228.xls
f0fddcbe-06f2-4db2-8f60-328dd9a28b80.html
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623228.xls

html

f0fddcbe-06f2-4db2-8f60-328dd9a28b80.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders