Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57209257

Tender For Supplying And Installation Of Crystal Epabx 4 Turnk 14 Extns Epabx System In Hsvp Electrical Division Sector-12 Faridabad. Including 1 Year Defect Liability Period Free Of Construction A/Cost Rs.0.44 Lacs E/Money Rs.880.00 Time Limit : 15

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
43560
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
880
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supplying And Installation Of Crystal Epabx 4 Turnk 14 Extns Epabx System In Hsvp Electrical Division Sector-12 Faridabad. Including 1 Year Defect Liability Period Free Of Construction A/Cost Rs.0.44 Lacs E/Money Rs.880.00 Time Limit : 15 Days

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supplying and installation of crystal EPABX 4 turnk 14 extns epabx system in HSVP electrical Division Sector-12 Faridabad. Including 1 year defect liability period free of cost. A/Cost Rs.0.44 Lacs E/Money Rs.880.00 Time Limit : 15 Days
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and Installation of 2 Pair Telephone Cable complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer in-charge of the work. (Rate without GST)
2Supply and installation of Beetel ClI Phone C51 complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer in-charge of the work. (Rate without GST)
3Supply and installation of Crystal EPABX 4 trunk 14 extns epabx system complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer in-charge of the work. (Rate without GST)
4Supply and Installation of PVC Pipe/Baton complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer in-charge of the work. (Rate without GST)
5Supply and Installation of Telephone Rosette Box complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer in-charge of the work. (Rate without GST) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209257
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 43560
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Supplying And Installation Of Crystal Epabx 4 Turnk 14 Extns Epabx System In Hsvp Electrical Division Sector-12 Faridabad. Including 1 Year Defect Liability Period Free Of Construction A/Cost Rs.0.44 Lacs E/Money Rs.880.00 Time Limit : 15 Days
Basic Detail
Tender No 20266E33D8D4 C7FA 4661 B858 D8E291FC549B364HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 43560
Tender Fee 250
EMD 880
Exemption Available
Document List
31d39ecb-a02f-4921-a07c-6b391381c4cc.html
BOQ_623251.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

31d39ecb-a02f-4921-a07c-6b391381c4cc.html

xls

BOQ_623251.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders