Power Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57209163

Tender For Electrical Works Transit Accomodation For Kashmiri Migrants At Various Locations (Nutnoosa Kupwara)

Issued by Government Departments · Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kupwara → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electrical Works Transit Accomodation For Kashmiri Migrants At Various Locations (Nutnoosa Kupwara)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 BoQ Corrigendum BOQ 21-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Electrical Works Transit Accomodation for Kashmiri Migrants at Various locations (Nutnoosa Kupwara)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 3.15 MVA, 33/11 kV, ONAN, copper-wound, outdoor-type conventional oil-immersed power transformer, complete with OLTC, LV box, HT & LT terminal connections and all accessories
2Supply, Carriage upto site (including Loading/Unloading),Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 12 Core 2.5 mm² Control cable copper Armoured , 1.1 kV Grade, ISI, FRLS( Polycab, Havells, KIE, Anchor or any other reputed make) as per approved drawings/standards
3Supply, Carriage upto site (including Loading/Unloading),Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 6 Core 2.5 mm² Control cable copper Armoured , 1.1 kV Grade, ISI, FRLS( Polycab, Havells, KIE, Anchor or any other reputed make) as per approved drawings/standards
4Supply, Carriage upto site (including Loading/Unloading),Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 4 Core 2.5 mm² Control cable copper Armoured , 1.1 kV Grade, ISI, FRLS( Polycab, Havells, KIE, Anchor or any other reputed make) as per approved drawings/standards
5Supply, Carriage upto site (including Loading/Unloading),Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2 Core 2.5 mm² Control cable copper Armoured , 1.1 kV Grade, ISI, FRLS( Polycab, Havells, KIE, Anchor or any other reputed make) as per approved drawings/standards
6CONTENGENCIES /T&P
7Supply, Carriage upto site (including Loading/Unloading),Testing of 12 KV, Three Core(0.5,5P10,PS) Epoxy Casted CT with CTR :400-200/5-5A=03No. ; 600-300/5-5A= 03 No.
8Supply, Carriage upto site (including Loading/Unloading), Installation, Testing & Commissioining of Master Trip Relay as per relevent IS
9Supply, Carriage upto site (including Loading/Unloading), Installation, Testing & Commissioining of Numerical Relay as per relevent IS
10Supply, Carriage upto site (including Loading/Unloading),Testing of 30-36 VDC Tripping/Closing coils suitable for 11KV VCB Panels like Allind,Vijay,Crompton greeves,Easun Reyroll,Alasthom, Electricfield,Sudhir,ABB,L&T, Pascal or equivalent of reputed make
11Supply & Fixing of Wooden Bed in Staff Cabin as per the directions of Engineer in Charge
12Supply including carriage of Kitchen Set Containing Gas Stove Two Burner along with 15 Ltr Cylinder 01 No., Induction Cooker 2000 Watt 01 No., Rice Cooker 5 Ltr 01 No.,Pressure Cooker with induction base 2.8 Ltr 01 No., Steel plates 6 No., Steel Glass 06 No., Steel Bowls 06 No, Table spoon 04 No., Tea Spoon 06 No., Knife Set, Steel Air tight Containers 06 No., Non Stick Cooking Frying Pan 02 No., Non Stick Pan Tawa 01 No. Dustbin 02 No. Cleaning Broom 02 No.,Heat Pillar 2000 watt 01 No.All supplied items should be of reputed make
13Supply including carriage of Washroom Items like Bucket 20 Ltr 01 No. ,Jug 02 No., Mug 01 No. Stool 01 No., Floor Wiper 01 No.,Slippers 02 Pairs,Towels 02 No., Toilet Brush with holder, Toilet Cleaner Liquid 02 bottles, Tile Cleaner Liquid 02 bottles, Hand Wash 02 No.All supplied items should be of reputed make
14Supply including carriage of Plastic Chairs 05 No. along with the table 01 No. All supplied items should be of reputed make
15Supply of 75 GSM A4 size paper Rim for Divisional Office Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57209163
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Electrical Works Transit Accomodation For Kashmiri Migrants At Various Locations (Nutnoosa Kupwara)
Basic Detail
Tender No STDS/11 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kupwara
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 80000
Exemption Available
Document List
5a87a65d-85c6-4d86-bcf1-7a0831f3a896.html
BOQ_1080344.xls
Drawing11.pdf
SBD11.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5a87a65d-85c6-4d86-bcf1-7a0831f3a896.html

xls

BOQ_1080344.xls

pdf

Drawing11.pdf

pdf

SBD11.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders