Defence Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57208720

Bids Are invited for 20Kw Water-Cooled High-Power Sensor , 70Kw Water- Cooled High-Power Sensor , 150Kw Water-Cooled High- Power Sensor , Rigid Optical Table Support , Rigid Optical Table With Height Adjustment For 150Kw Power Sensor , Portable Laser

Issued by Government Departments · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
9.48 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
27

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 20Kw Water-Cooled High-Power Sensor , 70Kw Water- Cooled High-Power Sensor , 150Kw Water-Cooled High- Power Sensor , Rigid Optical Table Support , Rigid Optical Table With Height Adjustment For 150Kw Power Sensor , Portable Laser Safety Barrier Around Power Sensor Optical Table , Lightweight Portable Laser Safety Barrier Around Laser Operator , Laser Safety Goggles , Water Chiller System For Power Sensor , Data Acquisition System , High Reflectivity Mirror With Mounting Assembly , Color Touchscreen Power Meter For 20Kw Power Sensor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57208720
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Research And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for 20Kw Water-Cooled High-Power Sensor , 70Kw Water- Cooled High-Power Sensor , 150Kw Water-Cooled High- Power Sensor , Rigid Optical Table Support , Rigid Optical Table With Height Adjustment For 150Kw Power Sensor , Portable Laser Safety Barrier Around Power Sensor Optical Table , Lightweight Portable Laser Safety Barrier Around Laser Operator , Laser Safety Goggles , Water Chiller System For Power Sensor , Data Acquisition System , High Reflectivity Mirror With Mounting Assembly , Color Touchscreen Power Meter For 20Kw Power Sensor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7875062
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9.48 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
c56d475a-52a5-4bb5-be38-782859a37a4a.pdf
MIINDEMD5_5aba3393-88aa-45cd-82451785839907524_kareddysunil.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-54-32_c3220f2dd29be31b748940ac80582971.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-55-55_c583eb737e13c1079084d421f3827434.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-57-13_d94be9df6368c4f48456d42f840db04c.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-58-24_1de21d10dca40c527da64f3ff054e132.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-59-07_31682c61960ea581cb0bd5d5e377feca.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-01-35_f28a9a0cf042b3a5d89feea02228da32.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-02-17_d495901acdc9235d8fb39fa71387a2b3.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-03-04_1b048f72649b01c1b906417ee7d4efdf.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-03-54_62e46cf7d8965abefd5b219ea4acb24e.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-04-37_31b970072a7ebc080f3454c7e070f1e5.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-05-43_7b5384f73fbf92d384a4bd39e9a50104.pdf
multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-06-30_95ca3f8c3a0fcfa01adb4430ccf90365.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c56d475a-52a5-4bb5-be38-782859a37a4a.pdf

pdf

MIINDEMD5_5aba3393-88aa-45cd-82451785839907524_kareddysunil.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-54-32_c3220f2dd29be31b748940ac80582971.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-55-55_c583eb737e13c1079084d421f3827434.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-57-13_d94be9df6368c4f48456d42f840db04c.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-58-24_1de21d10dca40c527da64f3ff054e132.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-12-59-07_31682c61960ea581cb0bd5d5e377feca.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-01-35_f28a9a0cf042b3a5d89feea02228da32.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-02-17_d495901acdc9235d8fb39fa71387a2b3.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-03-04_1b048f72649b01c1b906417ee7d4efdf.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-03-54_62e46cf7d8965abefd5b219ea4acb24e.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-04-37_31b970072a7ebc080f3454c7e070f1e5.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-05-43_7b5384f73fbf92d384a4bd39e9a50104.pdf

pdf

multi_spec_20260730154106_2026-07-31-13-06-30_95ca3f8c3a0fcfa01adb4430ccf90365.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders